HEADER PHOTO: Professional Basketball Player, Daniel Miller, LCA Class of 2009
COLLEGE ATHLETES
+2024
Elizabeth Bennett - Truett McConnell University, GA Softball
Madeline Bullington - LaGrange College, GA Volleyball
Addi Grace Dennis - LaGrange College, GA Softball
Mia Matheney - Middle Georgia State University, GA Volleyball
Emma Murphy - Point University, GA Volleyball
Devin Larry - Concord University, WV Football
+2023
Willow Edmunds - Truett McConnell University, GA Soccer
Drake Kucharik - Carleton University, Canada Basketball
Jordyn Towns - Univeristy of Alabama, AL Volleyball
Noah Smallwood - Truett McConnell University, GA Baseball
+2022
Caleb Dixon - Erskine College, SC Basketball
Josh Towns - Reinhardt University, GA Football
Will Anderson - Georgia College, GA Clay Target Sports
+2021
Paxton Yancey - Toccoa Falls College, GA Soccer
Halle VandenOever - Covenant College, GA Soccer
Emma VandenOever - Covenant College, GA Soccer
Anna Grace Ross - Sweet Briar College, GA Equestrian
Brent Taylor - Samford University, AL Football
+2020
JR Curley - University of West Alabama, AL Baseball
Chantz McClendon - LaGrange College, GA Football
Cole Pace - Community Christian East Atlanta, GA Football
Lajalan Stephens - Point University, GA Football
Keon McGhee - Kentucky Wesleyan College, KY Football
Jordan Jackson - Montana Tech University, MT Football
Dalton Strickland - Gardner-Webb University, NC Baseball
+2019
Dana Lucas, Jr. - LaGrange College, GA Football
Allen Brown - Presbyterian College, SC Baseball
Borrero, Brian - Midway University, KY Track and Field
+2018
K.J. Chambers - Livingstone College, NC Basketball
+2017
Karley Hobbs - Truett-McConnell University, GA Softball
TJ Rose - Truett-McConnell University, GA Basketball
Mason Gaines - Truett-McConnell University, GA Baseball
+2016
Dallas Frye - Lindenwood University, IL Football
Donovan Taitt - University of Mount Union, OH Football
Collin Hall - Lindsey Wilson College, KY Football
Katie Carney - Harding University, AR Softball
Daven Hall - Toccoa Falls College, GA Baseball
+2015
Devonte' Butler - King University, TN Basketball
Austin Brown - LaGrange College, GA Baseball
Andrew Klob - LaGrange College, GA Soccer
+2014
Julie Cheney - Johnson University, TN Basketball
Jason Myers - Emmanuel College, GA Baseball
Gabrielle Brown - Emmanuel College, GA Soccer
Kaleen Brown - Emmanuel College, GA Soccer
Kevin Cave - Johnson University, TN Basketball
Ben Fortner - Toccoa Falls College, GA Baseball
Blake Odgers - Erskine College, SC Basketball
Aaron Jones - Johnson University, TN Basketball
Nic Snowden - Kennesaw State University, GA Football
Jason Myers - Emmanuel College, GA Baseball
Tyler Browning - Berry College, GA Football
Savannah Cook - Maryville College, TN Softball
Hannah Perry - Emmanuel College, GA Softball
+2013
Caleb Boykin - Hickory Prep College, NC Basketball
Seth Dossett - Emory Oxford, GA Basketball
+2012
Allie Jones - Berry College, GA Cheerleading
+2011
Spencer Earle - Anderson University, SC Baseball
Brett Gealy - Point University, GA Baseball
Matt Kirkland - Anderson University, SC Baseball
Mitch Lee - Emory Oxford, GA Basketball
Joseph Miller - Point University, GA Basketball
+2010
Reagin Boggs - West Georgia, GA Volleyball
Harrison Monda - Anderson University, SC Baseball
+2009
Brian LaRotonda - Emmanuel College, GA Soccer
Travis McAllister - Truett McConnell, GA Golf
Daniel Miller - Georgia Tech, GA Basketball
Sean McGrath - Iowa Wesleyan, IA Football
+2008
Ashlyn Henderson - North Greenville University, SC Soccer
+2007
Josh Cole - Tennessee Temple, TN Basketball
Kris LaChance - LaGrange College, GA Football
Andrew Perry - Tennessee Temple, TN Basketball
+2005
Samantha LaVert - Brewton-Parker College, GA Basketball